Zone wise Species List

Select Zone :
SNoName of SpeciesCommon NameEastSouthCentralWestNorth
1 Acasia auriculiformis Acacia spp299287114908007800
2 Acacia spicigeraJammi0064300
3 Alstonia scholarisEdakula pala1100114062395887904470
4 Anthocephalus cadambaKadamba1218824010153453296
5 Azadirachta indicaNeem / vepa8956197712727132518368
6 Barringtonia sppBarringtonia0014800
7 Bauhinia purpureaBauhinia13910149227093279064256
8 Bignonia magapotamicaBignonia01815600
9 Bombox ceibaBuruga20600601200
10 Callistemon lanceolatusBottle brush0280901200
11 Cassia siameaSeema tangedu2637404883973507513720
12 Cordia sebestenaScarlet Cordia010008000
13 Dalbergia sissooSissoo05100002515
14 Delonix regiaGulmohar / Erraturai9831069760886213210105
15 Ficus religiosaPeepal / Raavi6208916082801540
16 Filicium decipiensFilicium0068200
17 Gmelina arboreaGummadi teak050026650
18 Grevillea robustaSilver oak403473010104017371
19 Holoptelia intengrifoliaNemali nara023018800
20 Jacaranda mimosifoliaJacaranda59222292440306
21 Kaliyandra pinkKaliyandra0155000
22 Kaigelia pinnataKaigelia0253000
23 Lagerstromia speciosa Pride of India / Logostonia009541200
24 Legerstroemia lanceolataChennangi5303420515202146
25 Mammea surigaPonna0110022700
26 Melia azarachTurka vepa27001190020000
27 Mesua ferreaIron wood tree03806000
28 Michelia champacaSampangi1770205024360
29 Millingtonia hortensisAkasha mally10312333237616000
30 Mimosops elangiPogada316583479559813326032392
31 Muntigia calburaSingapore cherry1305513556030325
32 ParkinsoniaParkinsonia099412314800
33 Peltophorum pterocarpumPacha turai / Konda tangedu50172391445603145045359
34 Pithacalobium delciSeema Chinta1016980000
35 Polyalthia longifoliaAshoka160261345550381031408
36 Pongamia pinnataKanuga5210563549641799412089
37 Prunus dulcisChina badam14139170503809540
38 Psidium guajavaGuava65510830000
39 Punica granatumPomagranite06247000
40 Putranjeeva roxiburghiiPutranjeeva0766018600
41 Roystonea regiaRoyal plams1173545000196012200
42 Samania samanRain tree / Nidhra ganneru410237520304513305
43 Spathodea companulataSpathodea3394194317664259719422
44 Sterculia alataSterculia0083000
45 Swietenia mahaghoniMahaghoni5226892327469704190
46 Syzygium cumuniAlla Neradu / Jamun610111603501519031487
47 Tabebuia avallenidaeTabebuia spp338061118443082865835444
48 Tamarindus indicaTamarind / chintha0270000
49 Tecoma argenteaTecoma1680270180700
50 Terminalia arjuna Tella maddi / Eru maddi7588141209631682515775
51 Terminalia catappaBadam037260463011455
52 Terminalia tamentosaNalla maddi2870000
53 Thespesia populneaGanga raavi0167754170750
54 Wrightia tinctoriaPala kodsha3780000
55 Acasia auriculiformisAcacia00893800
56 Acacia spicigera Jammi2160000
57 Aegile marmelosMaredu01870000
58 Alstonia scholarisEdakula pala08790792501160
59 Anthocephalus cadambaKadamba0500000
60 Azadirachta indicaNeem077952724804792
61 Bauhinia purpureaBauhinia3335710927501150
62 Cassia siameaCacia372880598001500
63 Caesalpinia sppCaesalpinia04950000
64 Couroupita guianesisNagamalli20000000
65 Dalbergia sissooSissoo09300112003000
66 Delenia indicaDelenia04000000
67 Delonix regiaGulmohar8131101506500
68 Dypsis lutescensAreca plams00351500
69 Ficus molliisJuvvi 01825000
70 Ficus religiosaPeepal / Raavi602505030063
71 Gmelina arboreaGummadi Teak0128000280
72 Graphtophyllum sppGraphtophyllum8875174000
73 Holoptelia intengrifoliaNemali Nara017190272000
74 Legerstroemia lanceolataChennangi7211000000
75 Michelia champakaSampangi01425000
76 Millingtonia hortensisAkasha malli55950000
77 Mimosops elangiPogada224303610861301850
78 Muntigia calburaSingapore Cherry3600000350
79 Peltophorum furugenumPacha turai / Konda tangedu3714150301702300
80 Pongamia pinnataKanuga24251150501237908544
81 Prunus dulcisChina Badam5019820196000
82 Putranjeeva roxiburghiiPutranjeeva0900000
83 Saraca asocaAsoka / Saraca India1038197558200900
84 Samania samanRain tree / Nidhra ganneru5000000
85 Spathodea companulataSpathodea634225000
86 Swietenia mahaghoniMahaghoni361261422653003274
87 Syzygium cumuniAlla Neredu / Jamun20075724054003520
88 Tabebuia roseaTabebuia50790000
89 Tamarindus indicaTamarind / chintha00002300
90 Tespesia populeniaGanga raavi0022500
91 Terminalia arjunaTella maddi496183751106405442
92 Terminalia bellericaThani451045000
93 Terminalia tamentosaNalla maddi17540000
94 Washingtonia robustaWashing tonia palm00224400
95 Achras zapotaSapota0162850133450
96 Annona reticulataRamaphala02001000300
97 Annona sqamosaSitaphal90025000
98 Artocarpus integraPanasa17514690000
99 Citrus acidaNimma / Acid lime2245220000
100 Citrus sppLemon / Dabba kaya32042680000
101 Emblica officinalisAmla / Usiri0130051052060
102 Mangifera indicaMango170418500148300
103 Psidium guajavaGuava7660000
104 Punica granatumPomegranate3780000
105 Annona retilculataRamaphal0050000
106 Annona sqamosa Sitaphal0220000
107 Artocarpus integraPanasa03500000
108 Citrus acidaNimma / Acid Lime0050000
109 Emblica officinalisAmla / Usiri0174045570700
110 Mangifera indica Mango0110998000
111 Acalypha asperaAcalypha10587010001100
112 Aloe veera Kalamanda13280000
113 Amaranthus sppAmaranthus25600000
114 Aranthemum sppAranthemum4450000
115 Bamboosa bambooBamboo0095900
116 Bougainvillea sppKagitham Pulu4447893101700
117 Caesalpinia sppCaesalpinia8303020115800
118 CanasSatyanarayana126024000
119 Centella asiaticaSaraswathi2880100000
120 Cycus sppCycus03914600
121 Delenia indica sppDelenia indica008011200
122 Dracaena sppDracaena0040200
123 Durantha erecta Golden Durantha106010800
124 Echeandia flavescentAmber lilli0035000
125 Euphorbia milliEuphorbia0016300
126 Ficus sppFicus75032016149052500
127 Furcraea sppFurcraea0019700
128 Lawsonia inermisHenna0016200
129 Lycoris radiataSpider lilly0021300
130 Nalleda sppNalleda7950000
131 Nerium oleanderGanneru85134121400
132 Nyctanthus arbortristisParijatam01100000
133 OthersOthers7300200500
134 Pedlanthus sppPedlanthus1680006350
135 Plumeria sppDeva gannaru34537573005760
136 Red fountain grassRed fountain3309900
137 Sanceveria Sanceveria0050800
138 Trachyspermum ammiVamu131804500
139 Acalypha asperaAcalypha012126189526015499
140 Agave americanaAgave0020000
141 Agolnema Agolnema0075000
142 Allamonda vieolatiaAllamonda088015000
143 Aloe veeraKalamanda00150000
144 Altranetra redAltranetra00270000
145 AmaranthusAmaranthus01300142000
146 Aralia spinosaAralia0100263000
147 Bamboosa sppBamboo00625800
148 Bougainvillea sppKagitham Pulu060871500
149 Calliandra haematocephalaPowder puff0069000
150 CanasSatyanarayana01243288000
151 Chlorophytom sppChlorophytom0067500
152 Cleodendron sppCleodendron00460000
153 Creeper GreenCreeper 0540000
154 Crotons sppCrotons00003186
155 Dracaena SppDracaena0425796100
156 Dracaena reflexaSong of India00188000
157 Durantha erectaGolden durantha001201500
158 Eranthemum Eranthemum00946503900
159 Euphorbia milli Euphorbia040047400750
160 Ficus sppFicus225105587000
161 Fountain grass red Fountain grass0015000
162 Furcraea foetidaFurcraea003000
163 Green fountain grassGreen fountain02100000
164 Harungana sppJed Tree00117000
165 Hemigraphis alternataHemigraphis0020000
166 Hibiscus rosasinensisMandhara0060000
167 Iresine Iresine00540000
168 Jacobina Jacobina00164200
169 JetrophaJetropha0082000
170 LantanasLantanas00121000
171 Lawsonia inermisHenna01501301500
172 Lycoris radiata Spider Lilly0028000
173 Monda grassMonda 0050000
174 Narcissus tazettaNargies0650123000
175 Nerium oleanderGanneru00379500
176 Nicotiana glaucaNicotina00404000
177 Nyctanthus arbortristisParijatam05300000
178 Ocimum sppTulasi 0600000
179 Opheopogan Opheopogan0020000
180 OthersOthers109002679000
181 Pedilanthus Pedilanthus00599080520
182 Philodendran Philodendran00180000
183 Pisonia albaPisonia alba0500250000
184 PlumbagoPlumbago0086000
185 Plumeria albaPachaganneru0000860
186 Plumeria pudicaTemple tree0500331500
187 Poinsettia Poinsettia00113200
188 RasuliaRasulia0087500
189 Red fountain grassRed fountain02350000
190 RheaosRheaos0085000
191 RibbangrassRibbangrass0072000
192 Tabernum montenaMudda malle08431535000
193 Table roseTable rose00537800
194 Tecoma gadichaudiTecoma258366061603600
195 Tropioca Tropioca0062500
196 WedeliaWedelia010160150000


Copy right @ 2015.GreenHyderbad

Designed and Developed by Centre for Good Governance